Map & Schedule

Milford Alive! 2016 Event Map & Schedule

Please remember that Bridge St. in Milford will be closed on Saturday, September 24th, from 12pm – 5pm between 519/Water St. and Church St.  Please review our detour map and Parking Map to plan accordingly.

Click here for a PDF version of the Milford Alive! 2016 Event Map & Schedule

 

Milford Alive! 2016 Program
Main Stage
12:00 PM 2:00 PM Waterfront Blue
2:30 PM 3:45 PM Liz Norstrum Band
4:00 PM 5:15 PM JLT Allstars
5:30 PM 6:45 PM Na’Bodach
7:00 PM 8:15 PM Life Story
Stage Left
12:00 PM 1:30 PM Roi & the Secret People
2:00 PM 2:30 PM Halo Called Fred
3:45 PM 5:00 PM We May be Right
10 Bridge Street
12:00 2:00 PM Robert Viola
Events
12:00 Boy Scouts Bridge St. Stage
12:15 Del Val Jr. Terriers Cheerleaders Bridge St.
12:45 Daniel GreenWolf: Celtic Magician Bridge St.
1:15 River Union Stage – Puppet Theater Kid’s Korner – Near Area A
1:15 Ki Training & Fitness Center Karate Demonstration Bridge St.
1:45 Local Speakers  Peter Jacob, Suzanne Lagay, et. al. Bridge St. Stage
2:00 !!! Bed Race !!! Bridge St.
2:00 Van Sant Airport Bi-Plane Flyover! Bridge St. – Look up!
2:30 Mill Ballet School Bridge St.
3:00 Bed Race winners announced Main Stage – Area A
3:15 River Union Stage – Puppet Theater Kid’s Korner – Near Area A
3:30 Daniel GreenWolf: Celtic Magician Bridge St.
4:00 Westlings Martial Arts Demonstration Bridge St.
4:30 Milford PTO Duck Race Milford Creek Bridge
5:15 Duck Race Winners Announced Main Stage – Area A
8:15 Fireworks Area A
Attractions
12:00 – 2:00 Live Music 10 Bridge St. Porch
12:00 – 5:00 Arts by the Mill Old Grist Mill – Area C
12:00 – 5:00 Army Sports Activities Manse Yard – Area D
12:00 – 5:00 Doodle Faces Face painters Kids’ Korner – next to Area A
12:00 – 5:00 Golfzilla, Bounce House Kids’ Korner – next to Area A
12:00 – 5:00 Speed pitch, Amusement Ride Kids’ Korner – next to Area A
12:00 – 5:00 Food, art, service, and vendors Areas A, B, C, D, E
12:00 – 5:00 Live Music Stage Left – Area E
12:00 – 5:00 Millie the Train Engine & RR Speeder RR Station/Mill – Area C
12:00 – 5:00 The Authors Room Old Grist Mill – Area C
12:00 – 5:00 County Sheriff Child ID 17 Bridge St.  – Area D
12:00 – 8:00 Live Music Main Stage – Area A
12:00 – 8:30 Food, art, service, and vendors Main Stage Lot – Area A